welcomeenroll current

nico hand stand

 

Contact Information

2187 Wehrle Dr.
Williamsville, NY 14221
716-634-4401
stumpfsgymnastics@gmail.com
www.stumpfsgym.com

 

 

 

Gold Star Final Schedule

Saturday Jan 7th, 2017

Session 1 Level 6 & 7

Arrive 7:45

Stretch 8am-8:20

Warm up All Events 10 Min Rotations

8:20-9:20am Compete 9:30

Session 2 Level 8 & JD

Arrive 12:00

Stretch 12:00-12:20

Warm up All Events 10 Min Rotations 12:20-1:20pm Compete 1:30

Session 3 Level 9 & 10

Arrive 3:15pm

Stretch 3:30-4:00pm

Warm Up Compete Awards to Follow

Sunday Jan 8th

Session 4 Level 4 All Ages

Arrive 7:45

Stretch 8am-8:20

Warm up All Events 1 touch 10 Min Rotations 8:20-9:20am Compete 9:30

Awards to Follow Sunday Jan 8th

Session 5 Level 5 All Ages

Arrive 12:00 Stretch 12:00-12:30

Warm up All Events 1 touch 10 Min Rotations 12:30-1:30pm

Compete 1:40 Awards to Follow

 

National Qualifers

 

Level 10

Nick Rey- ( 17-18)

 

 

 

 

Zoe Kyriakopoulos- JR C

 

 

 

Level 9 Girls

Ava Shiff- (JR 1)

 

 

 

Olivia Warrington-(JR 5)

Gabbi Gare- (SR 1)

 

 

 

Miranda Roberson-(SR 6)

 

 

 

Mackenzie Donner- (SR 7)

 

 

 

Josh Reinstein-(13-14)

 

 

 

 

2016 Regional Champions

Ava Shiff- (JR 1) Beam

 

 

 

Gabbi Gare- (SR 1) Bars

 

 

 

Miranda Roberson-(SR 6)- All Around

 

 

 

Mackenzie Donner- (SR 7) Floor, All-Around

 

 

 

2016 State Champions

Level 10 Boys

Nick Rey- ( 17-18) Pommel Horse

 

 

 

 

Level 9 Girls

Miranda Roberson-(SR C) Bars, Beam & All- Around

 

 

 

Mackenzie Donner- ( SR C) Floor

 

 

 

 

Level 8 Girls

Ally Alvira- (JR D) All- Around

 

 

 

Hannah Hammerl- (SR B) Vault, Beam

 

 

 

Level 7 Boys

Ethan Drake-(9-10) Floor

 

 

 

Nathan Jay -(11-12) Pommel Horse, Vault

 

 

 

Level 6 Girls

Emma Robinson (JR C) -Floor & All-Around

Isabella Buscaglia (JR E) -Vault

Haley Snusz (SR D) - Bars & All -Around

 

Level 5 Boys

Nicolas Buscaglia - (7-8) Parallel Bars

 

 

 

Zachary Bridenbaker- ( 7-8) High Bar

 

 

 

P.J. O'Connell - (9) Rings

 

 

 

Level 4 Boys

Evan Drake- (6) Pommel Horse, Paralell Bars, All- Around

 

 

 

Joseph Chapman- (6) Rings

 

 

 

Josh Randolph- (7) Pommel Horse, Parallel Bars, High Bar, All- Around

 

 

 

Jacob Fitscher - (7) Floor , Pommel Horse

 

 

 

Matthew Mohr - (7) Vault

 

 

 

Level 4 Girls

Joy Rindfliesch (SR A)-Vault , Bars , All-Around

 

 

 

Chloe Regan (SR A) - Floor

 

 

 

Level 3 Girls

Charlotte Suchyna (Ch A)-Vault

 

 

 

 

 

Gabrielle Prey (SR A) - Floor

 

 

 

 

 

For the latest updates with Stumpf's, check out our Facebook page at facebook.com/stumpfsgymnasticscenter